Home ProductsOPGW cable

48-core single mode optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW) for 220kv line

Good quality ADSS cable for sales
Good quality ADSS cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

48-core single mode optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW) for 220kv line

China 48-core single mode  optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW) for 220kv line supplier
48-core single mode  optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW) for 220kv line supplier 48-core single mode  optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW) for 220kv line supplier 48-core single mode  optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW) for 220kv line supplier 48-core single mode  optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW) for 220kv line supplier

Large Image :  48-core single mode optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW) for 220kv line

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GL
Certification: CE
Model Number: OPGW-48

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000meter
Price: US$1.5/meter
Packaging Details: 3000meter/drum
Delivery Time: 15 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6500km/year
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Fibres: 48 Transmission Wavelength: 1310 Nm And 1550 Nm
Mode Field Diameter: 9.0 To 11.5 Micrometers Optical Cladding Diameter: 125 M ± 2.4%
Life Span: greater Than 30 Years Core Numerical Aperture: Less Than 0.23
Cable Attenuation: Not Greater Than 0.40 DB/km Clad Diameter: 125.0 + 2.4%µm
Coating Diameter: 250.0 + 15µm Core-clad Concentricity: < 2%

Product Name: 48-core single mode optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW)

 

Technical specifications:

OPGW with at least 48 optical fibres shall be installed, replacing the existing earth wire on the existing tramission line.

The transmission line earth wire (OPGW) integrating optical fibres shall be of design and construction to ensure long service with high economy and low maintenance costs. It shall be suitable in every respect for continuous operation at nominal parameters as well as in transient operating conditions under the climatic conditions peculiar to the site.

 

Advantages:

1) ISO9001 certificate

2) CE certificate

3) ICE60794

5) 30 years uselife

6) 8 years experience successful supply

 

Technical Details:

Item Name Unit Data

Number of fibres

  48

Core diameter

µm

8.3 or 9 with a 3% tolerance

Clad diameter

µm

125.0 + 2.4%

Core-clad concentricity

 

< 2%

Coating diameter

µm

250.0 + 15

Coating concentricity

 

>0.7

Attenuation: 1310 nm

1550 nm

dB/km

< 0.40

< 0.25

Bending attenuation: 1310 nm

1550 nm

dB/km

< 0.40

< 0.25

Temperature dependence

dB/km

<0.05 (-20°C-+85°C)

Cut-off wavelength

nm

< 1250

Chromatic dispersion:

 

 

Zero dispersion at

nm

1310 + 12

1550 + 15

Zero dispersion slope (max.)

ps/nm^2
(km)

0.092

0.085

Mode field diameter:

   

1300 nm

mm

9.30 + 0.50

1550 nm

mm

10.50 + 1.00

IL-proof test level

g/m2

35 x 106

Splice attenuation

dB/
splice

0.02

Connector loss

dB/connector

< 0.5

 

Quality control:

48-core single mode  optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW) for 220kv line

Packaging and shipping:

 

48-core single mode  optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW) for 220kv line

After-sale Service:

 

  • Technical support online service provided.
  • OEM available.
  • Our product with test report and certification
  • Our product with 3 year warranty.

About us:

48-core single mode  optical fibres optical ground wire (OPGW) for 220kv line

Hunan Guanglian Photoelectricity Technologies Co.,Ltd. is the leading developer and manufacturer of fiber optic cable in China.It was established in 2009.We focus on OPGW (optical power ground wire),OPPC( fiber optic phase conductor),ADSS (all-dielectric self-supporting), dielectric and other types of optical cables; plus suspension, support and dead-end clamps, dampers, splicing enclosures and related hardware.Our output is more than 6500km.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoelectricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Betty Wu

Tel: 86-731-84260990

Fax: 86-731-89722708

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)