Home ProductsTactical fiber cable

4 core single mode outdoor fiber optic cable Tactical optical fiber optic cable

Good quality ADSS cable for sales
Good quality ADSS cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

4 core single mode outdoor fiber optic cable Tactical optical fiber optic cable

China 4 core single mode outdoor fiber optic cable Tactical optical fiber optic cable supplier

Large Image :  4 core single mode outdoor fiber optic cable Tactical optical fiber optic cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GL
Certification: CE
Model Number: GYTA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000mtr
Price: US $0.5 - 2/meter
Packaging Details: 2000mtr/drum
Delivery Time: 20-30 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 500kilometers per month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Number: 4 Fiber Type: Single Mode
Material Shape: Round Wire Connection Structure: SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/E2000
Sheath Color: Black,blue Standard: IEC60794-2

Tactical fiber optic cable,from China professional fiber optic cable manufacturer.

 

Product Name:4 core single mode outdoor fiber optic cable Tactical optical fiber optic cable


Description for tactical fiber optic cable:
The tactical fiber optic cable uses single 900μm tight buffered fiber as fiber optic
transmission medium, covered with aramid yarn as strength member, then extruded
with thermoplastic polyurethane sheath.

Application for tactical fiber optic cable:

1. Military communication system
2. Coal, oil, natural gas, geological exploration
3. Broadcast television, temporary communication

Temperature Range:
Operating :-20ºC to 60ºC
Storage :-20ºC to 60ºC

Characteristic:
1. Flexibility ,easy to storage and operation
2. Polyurethane sheath provide Wear resistant, oil resistant, low temperature flexibility
3. Aramid yarn strength with stable tension .
4. High tensile and high pressure to prevent rat bite, cutting, bending.
5. Cable soft, good toughness, installation, maintenance convenient.


Standards for tactical fiber optic cable
Comply with standard YD/T1258.2-2003 and IEC 60794-2-10/11

Technical Specification for tactical fiber optic cable


Fiber
counts

Cable
diameter
(mm)

Weight
(kg/km)

Tensile strength(N)

Crush
Resistance(N/100mm)

Minimum bending
radius (mm)
     
Short-term
Long-term Short-term Long-term Static Dynamic
2~4 5 10 600 400 200 300 60 30
6~7 5.2 11.5 600 400 200 300 60 30
10~12 6 11.8 600 400 200 300 60 30


Note:
1. Only a part of cables are listed in the table. Cables with other specifications can be inquired.
2. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3. Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.

If you have specific parameters and requirements for our Tactical fiber optic cable,customization is available.

 

Manufacturing process:

4 core single mode outdoor fiber optic cable Tactical optical fiber optic cable

Quality control:

We always pay more attention to the quality of fiber optic cable. Standard quality control system and

team are responsible to insure the product quality in every process with different instruments like fiber optic cable tester.

 

4 core single mode outdoor fiber optic cable Tactical optical fiber optic cable

Packing and shipping:

4 core single mode outdoor fiber optic cable Tactical optical fiber optic cable

After-sale Service:

  • Technical support online service provided.
  • OEM available.
  • Our product with test report and certification
  • Our product with 3 year warranty.

About us:

4 core single mode outdoor fiber optic cable Tactical optical fiber optic cable

Hunan Guanglian Photoelectricity Technologies Co.,Ltd. is the leading developer and manufacturer

of fiber optic cable in China.It was established in 2009.We focus on OPGW (optical power ground

wire),OPPC( fiber optic phase conductor),ADSS (all-dielectric self-supporting), dielectric and other

types of optical cables; plus suspension, support and dead-end clamps, dampers, splicing enclosures

and related hardware.Our output is more than 6500km.

Contact Details
Hunan Guanglian Photoelectricity Technologies Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Betty Wu

Tel: 86-731-84260990

Fax: 86-731-89722708

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)